Friday, October 05, 2007

Happy Birthday To Me...

To say this years birthday was kinda crap would be an understatement.....it was basically non-existent. No celebrations, no surprises, nothing. Noah didn't even know it was my birthday until I told him because no one else bothered to. Yes I know, I'm having a whinge. It's my birthday - I'm entitled to.

So I went and got myself a present, something that I know everyone else already has but I didn't - I went and got my ears pierced! Noah and Kaiden came with me and sat on the floor at my feet, they were angels :-) So that was my excitment for this birthday...

5 comments:

Samantha said...

Aww geez. Sorry to hear it was crap. Your ears look good by the way.

daniellerussell309 said...

My b'day this year was shitty as well. It must be the year for it. Just tell everyone how crappy it was and hope for a better one next year! And yay to ear piercing...I need more piercings, but i'm running out of places to pierce.

anne said...

Happy Birthday!!! a little late!
I would have come celebrated with you if I would have known...and if I lived a little closer! :)

Melany aka Supermom said...

A bit late but a HUGE happy birthday to you and you look beautiful with he piercings. Yay for you for getting it

kat said...

looks great hon! bet you wish you'd done it years ago!